St Benedict's Staff


Staffing for 2020


Area

Name

Role

 

Steve Miranda

Principal

 

Michelle Christian

Assistant Principal

 

Susan Moltoni

Finance Officer

 

Bev Funga

Administrator

 

Jaqui Covella

Administrator

3 Year Old Kindy Blue

   
 

Lee-Ann De Pannone

Teacher

 

Maddie Kelly

EA

4 Year Old Kindy Blue

   
 

Lee-Ann De Pannone

Teacher

 

Fiona Davis

EA

 

Natalie Bobojcov

EA

 

Sunita Maheshwari

EA

4 Year Old Kindy White

   
 

Catherine McGrath

Teacher

 

Deanne Moore

EA

 

Jana Grantham

EA

 

Walbia Feitiosa

EA

Pre Primary Blue

   
 

Sian Lewis

Teacher

 

Lisa Hart

EA

 

Ronae Lamb

EA

Pre Primary White

   
 

Denise Thompson

Teacher

 

Michele Jenkins

EA

Year One Blue

   
 

Katy Hanretty

Teacher (Mon-Thurs)

 

Jodie Tomka

Teacher (Friday)

 

Noi Holloway

EA

 

Kirsty Carmody

EA

Year One White

   
 

Belinda Bergersen

Teacher (Monday, Wed – Friday)

 

Jodie Tomka

Teacher (Tuesday)

 

Karen Blackbeard

EA

 

Sandra Caruso

EA

 

Emma Ryan

EA

Year Two Blue

   
 

Pip Crommelin

Teacher (Mon – Wed)

 

Michelle Higgs

Teacher (Thurs -& Fri)

 

Raylee Handcock

EA

 

Karrina Hopper

EA

Year Two White

   
 

Courtney Payne

Teacher

 

Grace Neill

EA

 

Jo Simpson

EA

 

Ella Marrollo

EA

Year Three Blue

   
 

Ryan Agland

Teacher

 

Jocelyn Gardner

EA

 

Karen Blackbeard

EA

Year Three White

   
 

Meg Notarangelo

Teacher

 

Jocelyn Gardner

EA

 

Karen Blackbeard

EA

Year Four Blue

   
 

Andrew Fonseca

Teacher

 

Jodie Tomka

Teacher (Wednesday)

Year Four White

   
 

Sophia Marshall

Teacher

 

Ashli Thomas

EA

Year Five Blue

   
 

Matt Rechichi

Teacher

 

Gina Henke

EA

Year Five White

   
 

Ashley Lonergan

Teacher

 

Gina Henke

EA

Year Six

Genelle Allingame

Teacher

 

Jodie Tomka

Teacher (Thursday)

 

Victoria Cottino

EA

 

Sunita Maheshwari

EA

Italian

Leanne Sunjic

Teacher

Literacy for Life

Rebecca Chapman

Teacher

 

Jocelyn Gardner

EA

 

Raylee Handcock

EA

Drama

Catherine McGrath

Teacher

Sport

Kate Sampson

Teacher

Library/Science

Gill Noonan

Teacher

 

Karen Blackbeard

EA

Music

Deborah Searson

Teacher (Tues & Wed)